Serving two years, ending:

President: Nancy Campbell (2023)
Vice President: Birsu Bascillar (2023)
Secretary: Liz Reigel (2023)
Treasurer: Diane Walker-Torkelson (2023)

Serving three years, ending:

Jennifer Chase (2023)
Ree Gallagher (2025)
Carol James (2025)
Lillian Laney (2023)
Christine O'Donnell (2024)
Dawn Shurmaitis (2024)

Clubhouse Committee
Co-Chairs: Deborah Galen and Shirah Gray
Members: Kathleen Breuning, Nancy Campbell, Lorraine Dougherty, Lisa Marin, Donna Puluka, Robin Roman, Kelli Scarlett, Karen Taylor-Ogren

Community Outreach
Chair: Lynn Brennan
Members: Nancy Campbell, Cheryl Cvetan, Lorraine Dougherty, Betty Flynn, Elizabeth Griffin, Barbara Hencheck, Susan Higgins-Krais, Marjorie Johnson, Renee Kiriluk-Hill, Donna Lacey, Lillian Laney, Lisa Marin, Ursula Mento, Christine O’Donnell, Terri O’Donnell, Ann Marie Sole, Karen Tarricone, Laura Todd, Diane Walker-Torkelson

Family Events Committee
Chair: TBD
Members: Carol James, Liz Riegel, Karen Tarricone

Finance / Fundraising Committee
Co-Chairs: Denise Santoro and Cindy Williamson
Members: Betty Flynn, Carol James, Renee Kiriluk-Hill, Lillian Laney, Nora Linderman, Betsy Palilonis, Karen Tarricone

Garden Tour Planning Committee
Chair: Donna Puluka
Members: Karen Aversano, Nancy Campbell, Jennifer Chase, Karen Cummins, Betty Flynn, Deborah Galen, Shirah Gray Lisa Marin, Christine O'Donnell, Terri O’Donnell, Maryann Ranson, Kelli Scarlett, Dawn Shurmaitis, Ann Marie Sole, Maryann Vlazny

Grant Writing Committee
Chair: Betty Flynn
Members: Susan Higgins-Krais, Deborah Kelly

Membership Committee
Chair: Ree Gallagher
Members: Birsu Bascillar, Terri O’Donnell, Kathy McEntee, Robin Roman, Kelli Scarlett, Jocelyn Sirkis, Karen Tarricone, Laura Todd

Newsletter Mail Coordinator
Donna Lacey

Nominating Committee
Polly Anderson, Liz Reigel, Dawn Shurmaitis

Program Committee
Chair: Polly Anderson
Members: Birsu Bascillar, Kate Breuning, Cheryl Cvetan, Beverly Desch, Sue Fox, Susan Higgins-Krais, Deb Kilmer, Renee Kiriluk-Hill, Nora Linderman, Lisa Marin, Kathy McEntee, Terri O’Donnell, Robin Roman, Kelli Scarlett, Laura Todd, Diane Walker-Torkelson

Publicity Committee
Chair: Dawn Shurmaitis
Members: Polly Anderson, Birsu Bascillar, Renee Kiriluk-Hill, Anne Marie Sole, Laura Todd

Website Committee
Chair: Laura Powers
Members: Birsu Bascillar

Yearbook Committee
Chair: Laura Powers
Members: Birsu Bascillar, Nancy Campbell

Special State Project Liaison
Diane Walker-Torkelson

Club Historian
Barbara Hencheck

The Kalmia Club, 39 York Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530

© The Kalmia Club. All rights reserved.
Kalmia Latifolia illustration painted and donated by Anna Anisko.